Home

 

Spring sports schedules

Girls’ Tennis

March 31—Holy Trinity Catholic, here, 4:15 p.m.

April 5—Albia, here, 4:15 p.m.

April 7—Burlington Notre Dame, here, 4:15 p.m.

April 11—Ft. Madison, there, 4:15 p.m.

April 21—Chariton, there, 4:15 p.m.

April 22—Knoxville, there, 1 p.m.

April 25—Keokuk, here, 4 p.m.

April 28—Fairfield, there, 4 p.m.

April 30—Burlington, there, 9 a.m.

May 5—Centerville, there, 4 p.m.

May 9—SCC, Knoxville, 9 a.m.

May 12—Mt. Pleasant, here, 4:30 p.m.

May 14—1A Regional Team, 9 a.m.

May 19—1A Regional Singles/Doubles, 9 a.m.

May 21—1A Regional Team

May 26—1A Regional Final

June 2-3—State Individual, Iowa City.

June 4—State Team, Iowa City.

June 7—State Coed

Boys’ Tennis

April 7—Chariton, there, 4:15 p.m.

April 14—Albia, there, 4:15 p.m.

April 21—Albia, here, 4:15 p.m.

April 26—Chariton, here, 4:15 p.m.

April 28—Fairfield, here, 4:30 p.m.

April 30—Pioneer Boys’ Invitational, Fairfield, 9 a.m.

May 2—Burlington Notre Dame, here, 4:15 p.m.

May 3—Centerville, there, 4 p.m.

May 5—Mt. Pleasant, here, 4:30 p.m.

May 7—Ottumwa, there, 9 a.m.

May 9—SCC, Knoxville, 9 a.m.

May 12—District

May 14—Pre-Sub State Team

May 21—Sub State Team

May 27-28—State Individual

May 31—State Team

June 7—Coed Team

Girls’ Golf

April 5—Centerville (B/G), there, 4:15 p.m.

April 7—Keosippi Tournament, Keokuk, 9 a.m.

April 8—Van Buren (B/G), Keosauqua, 4 p.m.

April 12—Albia/DC/Centerville, here, 4:15 p.m.

April 14—Keokuk/Fairfield, Fairfield, 3 p.m.

April 19—Fairfield, Fairfield, 4 p.m.

April 21—E-B/Pleasantville/Chariton/DC, Eddyville-BlaAkesburg, 4:15 p.m.

April 26—Chariton, there, 4:15 p.m.

April 28—Centerville, here, 4:15 p.m.

May 2—Albia/Centerville, Albia, 4:15 p.m.

May 10—SCC, Chariton, 10 a.m.

May 16—2A District

May 23—2A Regional

May 31-June 1—State

June 7—Coed State

Boys’ Golf

April 5—Centerville (JV B/V G), there, 4:15 p.m.

April 8—VB/DC/Clark Co. (B/G), Keosauqua, 4 p.m.

April 11—Chariton, there, 4:15 p.m.

April 12—Blue Demon Invitational, Albia, 1:30 p.m.

April 14—Schuyler Co., Lancaster, Mo., 4 p.m.

April 18—Schuyler Co., Lancaster, Mo., 4 p.m.

April 21—DC Invitational, here, 1 p.m.

April 25—Keokuk, here, 4 p.m.

April 28—Centerville Tournament, there, 1:30 p.m.

April 30—Van Buren Invitational, Keosauqua, 7:30 a.m.

May 4—Moravia-The Preserve, there, 4:15 p.m.

May 5—Chariton, here, 4:15 p.m.

May 9—SCC (Edmundson Golf Course-Oskaloosa), Eddyville-Blakesburg, 11 a.m.

May 13-14—Sectionals

May 21—Districts

May 27-28—State

June 7—Coed State

Boys’ Track

March 31—Rosenbaum Tri, Albia, 5 p.m.

April 4—Dennis Anderson Relays-Class A, here, 5 p.m.

April 5—Dennis Anderson Relays-Class AA, here, 5 p.m.

April 7—Big Red/Redette Relays, Centerville, 4:30 p.m.

April 12—Mustang Relays, here, 5 p.m.

April 18—Panther Relays, Pekin, 4:30 p.m.

April 19—Don Newell Classic, Ottumwa, 5 p.m.

April 21-23—Drake Relays, Des Moines.

April 26—DC Relays, here, 5 p.m.

April 28—Albia, Albia, 4:30 p.m.

May 2—Brookhart Relays, Fairfield, 5 p.m.

May 5—B/G SSC Meet, Albia, 4:15 p.m.

May 9—B/G SCC Meet (rain date), Albia, 4:15 p.m.

May 12—2A District/Regional

May 19-21—Coed State Meet, Drake Stadium, Des Moines.

Girls’ Track

March 31—Rosenbaum Quad, Albia, 4:30 p.m.

April 4—Dennis Anderson Relays-Class A, here, 5 p.m.

April 5—Dennis Anderson Relays-Class AA, here, 5 p.m.

April 7—Big Red/Redette Relays, Centerville, 4:30 p.m.

April 12—Mustang Relays, here, 5 p.m.

April 19—Eddyville Relays, there, 4:30 p.m.

April 21-23—Drake Relays, Des Moines.

April 25—Van Buren, Keosauqua, 5 p.m.

April 26—Chargerette Relays, Chariton, 5 p.m.

April 28—Albia Relays, there, 4:30 p.m.

May 2—Brookhart Relays, Fairfield, 5 p.m.

May 5—B/G SCC, Albia, 4:15 p.m.

May 9—B/G SCC (rain date), Albia, 4:15 p.m.

May 19-21—Coed State Meet, Drake Stadium, Des Moines.