Home

 

Summer sports schedules

Mustang Baseball Schedule
May 26, (2) 9th, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, here, 5:30 p.m.
May 27, JV/V, Wayne Co., here, 6 p.m.
May 28, (2) 9th, Fairfield, there, 5:30 p.m.
May 29, (2) V, Ft. Madison, there, 5:30 p.m.
May 30, (2) JV, Centerville, there, 4:30 p.m.
May 31, (2) V, DC Classic (DC/Fairfield/Keokuk/Van Buren, here, 10 a.m.
June 4, (2) JV, Albia, there, 10 a.m.
June 4, (2) V, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, here, 5 p.m.
June 6, (2) V, Centerville, there, 5:30 p.m.
June 7, (2) V, Cardinal Tournament, Eldon, TBA.
June 9, (2) V, Chariton, here, 5:30 p.m.
June 11, JV/V, Moravia, there, 4 p.m.
June 12, (2) V, Albia, there, 5:30 p.m.
June 13, JV/V, Keokuk, here, 5:30 p.m.
June 16, (2) V, Clarke, Osceola, 5:30 p.m.
June 17, (2) JV, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, here, 10 a.m.
June 19, (2) 9th, Seymour, here, 10 a.m.
June 20, JV/V, Central Lee, there, 5:30 p.m.
June 21, (2) V Tournament, Burlington, there, TBA.
June 23, (2) V, Albia, here, 5:30 p.m.
June 26, (2) V, Chariton, there, 3:30 p.m.
June 30, (2) 9th, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, there, 10 a.m.
June 30, JV/V, Wayne Co., there, 5:30 p.m.
July 1, (2) 9th, Albia, there, 10 a.m.
July 2, (2) V, Van Buren, Keosauqua, 5:30 p.m.
July 2, (2) JV, Albia, here, 10 a.m.
July 3, (2) JV, Centerville, here, 10 a.m.
July 3, (2) V, Clarke, here, 5:30 p.m.
July 7, JV/V, Cardinal, here, 5:30 p.m.
July 8, (2) V, Centerville, here, 5:30 p.m.
July 9, JV/V, Twin Cedars, here, 6 p.m.
July ?, (2) JV, Chariton, here, 10 a.m.
July 12, 2A District Quarter Final
July 15, 2A District Semi-Final
July 19, 2A District Final
July 22, 2A Sub State
July 28, First-Round 2A State
July 31, 2A State Semi-Finals
Aug. 2, 2A State Championship

Lady Mustang Softball Schedule
May 27, JV/V, Wayne, here, 6 p.m.
May 30, JV/V, Van Buren, here, 5:30 p.m.
May 31, (3) V Tournament, Centerville, there, 10 a.m.
June 2, (2) V, Fairfield, here, 5:30 p.m.
June 3, (2) 9th, Fairfield MS, there, 5:30 p.m.
June 4, JV/V, Cardinal, Eldon, 5:30 p.m.
June 5, 9th/JV/V, Albia, there, 4:30 p.m.
June 6, (2) V, Pekin, here, 5 p.m.
June 7, (3) V Tournament, BGM, Brooklyn, TBA.
June 9, 9th/JV/V, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, there, 4:30 p.m.
June 10, (3) V (Round Robin), Albia/Central Lee/DC/E-B-F/Lone Tree/Mt. Pleasant, here, 9 a.m.
June 11, (2) JV, Fairfield, there, 5:30 p.m.
June 12, 9th/JV/V, Centerville, here, 4:30 p.m.
June 13, V Tournament, Fairfield, Fairfield MS, TBA.
June 14, (2) V Tournament, Fairfield, Fairfield MS, TBA.
June 16, 9th/JV/V, Chariton, there, 4:30 p.m.
June 17, 9th Tournament, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, there, 10 a.m.
June 18, 9th/JV, Moulton-Udell, here, 10 a.m.
June 18, JV/V, Twin Cedars, here, 6 p.m.
June 19, 9th/JV/V, Albia, here, 4:30 p.m.
June 20, 9th/JV/V, Clarke, Osceola, 4:30 p.m.
June 23, 9th/JV/V, Clarke, here, 4:30 p.m.
June 24, JV/V, Keokuk, here, 5:30 p.m.
June 25, JV Tournament, Centerville/DC/Chariton, here, 9 a.m.
June 26, (2) 9th, Fairfield, here, 10 a.m.
June 26, 9th/JV/V, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, here, 4:30 p.m.
June 27, JV/V, Moulton-Udell, Moulton, 6 p.m.
June 30, 9th/JV/V, Centerville, there, 4:30 p.m.
July 1, JV/V, Moravia, here, 5:30 p.m.
July 2, (2) JV, Centerville, there, 10 a.m.
July 2, JV/V, Van Buren, Keosauqua, 5:30 p.m.
July 3, 9th/JV/V, Chariton, here, 4:30 p.m.
July 8, 3A Regional Quarterfinal
July 11, 3A Regional Semifinal
July 14, 3A Regional Final
July 21-25, State Tournament